Privacy statement

This statement relates to our privacy practices in connection with this website. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such. 

General statement
UXTraining.com fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear permission. Any personal information which you volunteer to the website will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003. 

Collection and use of personal information
UXTraining.com does not collect any personal data about you on this website, apart from information which you volunteer (for example by subscribing to our email list). Any information which you provide in this way is used by UXTraining.com only in line for the purposes for which you provided it. Your personal data may also be anonymised and used for statistical purposes. 

Complaints about data processed via the website
If you are concerned about how personal data are processed via this website, please do not hesitate to bring such concerns to the attention of UXTraining.com at hello@uxtraining.com. 

Cookies 
This website uses cookies, small pieces of data sent by a website's server to your computer that allow that website to retrieve your user preferences, to personalise your visits and to simplify any sign-in procedures.